KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

investor recoupment

Polish translation: zwrot nakładów inwestycyjnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investor recoupment
Polish translation:zwrot nakładów inwestycyjnych
Entered by: qubalek

10:59 Dec 12, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / koprodukcja
English term or phrase: investor recoupment
Net profits shall be defined as all income received from the exploitation of the film after deducting all expenses incurred in connection with financing, preproduction, production, postproduction, investor recoupment, marketing, distribution and exploitation of the film.
qubalek
zwrot nakładów inwestycyjnych
Explanation:
Tak mam w dwujęzycznej umowie międzynarodowej (nowozelandzkiej)...
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwrot nakładów inwestycyjnych
adamgajlewicz
3należności inwestora
Michal Tuchowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
należności inwestora


Explanation:
moja propozycja

Michal Tuchowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwrot nakładów inwestycyjnych


Explanation:
Tak mam w dwujęzycznej umowie międzynarodowej (nowozelandzkiej)...

adamgajlewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4