KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

script notes

Polish translation: uwagi techniczne


14:41 Jan 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: script notes
(Man) And you make sure the we get all the corresponding dialogue.
(Woman) And that we get all the parts you need to make the scene complete.
And then that mark, our editor, gets everything in a concise manner.
(Man) And you make script notes. I mean, where's your book?
You've got this insane book.

Interview between a director (man) and his script supervisor (woman) on the set of a shooting
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Polish translation:uwagi techniczne
Explanation:
wpisywane do scenopisu

jeżeli ta kobieta jest sekretarką planu, ro musi zanotować, kto w której scenie ma jaką fryzurę, strój, która jest godzina na zegarze widocznym w ujęciu itp., chodzi o zachowanie spójności poszczególnych scen na wypadek, gdyby po kilku dniach konieczna była jakaś "dokrętka", plus oczywiście wszystkie inne uwagi reżysera, aktorów itp.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uwagi techniczne
lim0nka
4notatki dotyczace scenopisuAleksandra Mentel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notatki dotyczace scenopisu


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 14:50:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rowniez \'scenariusza\'

Aleksandra Mentel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwagi techniczne


Explanation:
wpisywane do scenopisu

jeżeli ta kobieta jest sekretarką planu, ro musi zanotować, kto w której scenie ma jaką fryzurę, strój, która jest godzina na zegarze widocznym w ujęciu itp., chodzi o zachowanie spójności poszczególnych scen na wypadek, gdyby po kilku dniach konieczna była jakaś "dokrętka", plus oczywiście wszystkie inne uwagi reżysera, aktorów itp.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
dziekuje