KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

full cloth dynamics and particle simulation

Polish translation: pełna dynamika ubrań i symulacja cząsteczek


11:24 Jun 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: full cloth dynamics and particle simulation
Full cloth dynamics and particle simulation make the XSI v.4.0 Foundation package the most comprehensive offering on the market at this competitive price point.
robif
Polish translation:pełna dynamika ubrań i symulacja cząsteczek
Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2004-06-30 12:14:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dynamika oznacza tu, że ubrania automatycznie dostosowują się do postaci w czasie ruchu
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pełna dynamika ubrań i efekty cz±steczkoweMarcin Lejman
4pełna dynamika ubrań i symulacja cząsteczek
ArturSz


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pełna dynamika ubrań i symulacja cząsteczek


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2004-06-30 12:14:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dynamika oznacza tu, że ubrania automatycznie dostosowują się do postaci w czasie ruchu

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
thnx

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pełna dynamika ubrań i efekty cz±steczkowe


Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że termin "efekty cz±steczkowe" jest powszechnie przyjęty i dotyczy tego samego, co "symulacja cz±steczek" z odpowiedzi powyżej

Marcin Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish