KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

swing client

Polish translation: uzytkownik systemu Swing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:swing client
Polish translation:uzytkownik systemu Swing
Entered by: PanPeter

17:59 Jul 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / IT
English term or phrase: swing client
internet client; as opposed to web client; jak rozumiem web client jest przylaczony do serwera na stale; a swing client - przypadkowy ?, tymczasowy ? okresowy?
PanPeter
uzytkownik "swing"
Explanation:
uzytkownik "Swing"

google: http://zdch.amu.edu.pl/java/CCJ1_1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 57 mins (2004-07-04 00:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub zamiennie \"klient\".... rowniez w googlach : http://helion.pl/ksiazki/javas2.htm
Selected response from:

Kokosik
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wklad pracy w szukanie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uzytkownik "swing"Kokosik
3klinet swing
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klinet swing


Explanation:
Not too many Polish references, but perhaps...?


    Reference: http://www.sas.com/offices/europe/poland/szkolenia/opis_bi.p...
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uzytkownik "swing"


Explanation:
uzytkownik "Swing"

google: http://zdch.amu.edu.pl/java/CCJ1_1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 57 mins (2004-07-04 00:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub zamiennie \"klient\".... rowniez w googlach : http://helion.pl/ksiazki/javas2.htm

Kokosik
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje za wklad pracy w szukanie