KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Digital Signage Solutions

Polish translation: cyfrowe technologie/sieci informacyjno-reklamowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Digital Signage Solutions
Polish translation:cyfrowe technologie/sieci informacyjno-reklamowe
Entered by: greg606

14:46 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Digital Signage Solutions
http://www.mediatile.com/
greg606
Poland
cyfrowe technologie/sieci informacyjno-reklamowe
Explanation:
Tak by to można w miarę krótko przedstawić.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   32 min (2008-03-12 15:18:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sqm.pl/www/page.php?p=cotojest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   34 min (2008-03-12 15:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Często używa się po prostu "technologia digital signage".
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cyfrowe nośniki reklamy zewnętrznej
Marian Krzymiński
3cyfrowe technologie/sieci informacyjno-reklamowe
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital signage solutions
cyfrowe technologie/sieci informacyjno-reklamowe


Explanation:
Tak by to można w miarę krótko przedstawić.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   32 min (2008-03-12 15:18:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sqm.pl/www/page.php?p=cotojest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   34 min (2008-03-12 15:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Często używa się po prostu "technologia digital signage".

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital signage solutions
cyfrowe nośniki reklamy zewnętrznej


Explanation:
Digital signage is a form of out-of-home advertising in which content and messages displayed on an electronic screen, or digital sign, can be changed without modification to the physical sign. z linków poniżej


    Reference: http://www.medialine.pl/artykul.php?getpage_id=10&getsubpage...
    Reference: http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Digital+signage
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8