KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

subscribing content, sharing files

Polish translation: subskrypcja treści, wymiana plików

17:08 Oct 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: subscribing content, sharing files
podaję szerszy kontekst:
It provides tips and advice about Insight functions such as updating your telephone directory profile, customizing homepage news, subscribing to content, publishing news and sharing files
xxxTeTT
Polish translation:subskrypcja treści, wymiana plików
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3subskrypcja materiałów, udostępnianie plików
Wojciech Cyprys
3subskrypcja treści, wymiana plików
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subskrypcja treści, wymiana plików


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subskrypcja materiałów, udostępnianie plików


Explanation:
ewentualnie jeszcze tak... wedle uznania i kontekstu :)

Wojciech Cyprys
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4