KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

hood shielding

Polish translation: osłona ekranująca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hood shielding
Polish translation:osłona ekranująca
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

10:45 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: hood shielding
Hood shielding eliminates antennae excitation

- about a computer cable
Robert Pranagal
osłona ekranująca
Explanation:
guessing
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thanks,
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2osłona ekranująca
Romuald Pawlikowski
2osłona kołpakowa
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
osłona kołpakowa


Explanation:
just quess

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
osłona ekranująca


Explanation:
guessing

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thanks,