KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

compatible

Polish translation: kompatybilny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compatible
Polish translation:kompatybilny
Entered by: Piotr Turski

13:53 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: compatible
you may use any compatible hack manager you wish
svtl
kompatybilny
Explanation:
zob. Słownik naukowo techniczny angielsko-polski PWN,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-11 13:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

także: Słownik informatyczny angielsko-polski Lexiconia
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kompatybilnyJacek Krankowski
4kompatybilny
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompatybilny


Explanation:
zob. Słownik naukowo techniczny angielsko-polski PWN,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-11 13:58:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

także: Słownik informatyczny angielsko-polski Lexiconia

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompatybilny


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 12