KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

higher

Polish translation: lub wyższa


14:59 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: higher
Palm OS $3.5 or higher version
svtl
Polish translation:lub wyższa
Explanation:
na Google search gives you hundreds of examples
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lub wyższa
Romuald Pawlikowski
4wyższa
Piotr Turski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lub wyższa


Explanation:
na Google search gives you hundreds of examples

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyższa


Explanation:
wersja wyższa

Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2