KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

readme

Polish translation: czytajto


15:01 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: readme
readme file
svtl
Polish translation:czytajto
Explanation:
very often left as it is ie. 'readme'

these are files with the latest news that the producer attaches to the software.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1czytajto
Romuald Pawlikowski
4 +1plik readmeJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plik readme


Explanation:
... Plik Readme dla programu Windows Media Player 7.1 Maj 2001 Dokumentacja ta zawiera
najnowsze informacje i inne dane uzupełniajšce dokumentację programu ...
www.microsoft.com/windows/windowsmedia/pl/software/v7/p7not...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czytajto


Explanation:
very often left as it is ie. 'readme'

these are files with the latest news that the producer attaches to the software.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
7 hrs