KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

localized keyboard

Polish translation: klawiatura lokalizowana


16:48 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: localized keyboard
entered from the localized keyboard
svtl
Polish translation:klawiatura lokalizowana
Explanation:
tzn. przystosowana do znaków danego języka (polska, niemiecka, francuska itd.)
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3klawiatura lokalizowana
leff
5zlokalizowana klawiatura
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klawiatura lokalizowana


Explanation:
tzn. przystosowana do znaków danego języka (polska, niemiecka, francuska itd.)

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Szulc
6 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
6 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zlokalizowana klawiatura


Explanation:
basically I agree with leff, but in this context my choice would be as above

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Araksia Sarkisian: to brzmi bardziej "jednorazowo"...
1 hr