KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

This message may not be displayed depending on the product.

Polish translation: ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od towaru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
Polish translation:ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od towaru
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

05:42 Jan 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
This message may not be displayed depending on the product.
radak
ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od towaru
Explanation:
ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od produktu
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od towaru
Araksia Sarkisian
5w zaleznosci od produktu, ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana
Lota
4 +1Wystapienie komunikatu uzależnione jest od produktu
Romuald Pawlikowski
4W zaleznosci od produktu, wiadomosc moze sie nie pojawic.desperado


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w zaleznosci od produktu, ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana


Explanation:
zamiast "pokazana" moze byc "wyswietlona" itd. Jezeli chodzi o komputer, to pewnie nie "wyswietlona."



Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W zaleznosci od produktu, wiadomosc moze sie nie pojawic.


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od towaru


Explanation:
ta wiadomosc moze nie byc pokazana w zależności od produktu

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki: od produktu, chodzi pewnie o jakieś peripheral device
426 days
  -> maybe yes, thank you..:)

agree  Elzbieta: popieram, od "produktu"
434 days
  -> Od produktu, tak, zgadzam się i dziękuję...:)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wystapienie komunikatu uzależnione jest od produktu


Explanation:
just my 2 cents

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
433 days