KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

English/Spanish dictionary software CD

Polish translation: Słownik angielsko-hiszpański na płycie CD-ROM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:English/Spanish dictionary software CD
Polish translation:Słownik angielsko-hiszpański na płycie CD-ROM
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

09:10 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: English/Spanish dictionary software CD
as is
svtl
Słownik angielsko-hiszpański na płycie CD-ROM
Explanation:
Usually 'slownik" is software if on CD.

More literally, but cumbersome: Angielsko-hiszpańskie oprogramowanie słownikowen na płycie CD-ROM.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Słownik angielsko-hiszpański na płycie CD-ROM
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Oprogramowanie ze slownikiem Angielsko/Hiszpanskim na CDdesperado
4CD-ROM ze słownikiem hiszpańsko-angielskim
leff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CD-ROM ze słownikiem hiszpańsko-angielskim


Explanation:
leff

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Słownik angielsko-hiszpański na płycie CD-ROM


Explanation:
Usually 'slownik" is software if on CD.

More literally, but cumbersome: Angielsko-hiszpańskie oprogramowanie słownikowen na płycie CD-ROM.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oprogramowanie ze slownikiem Angielsko/Hiszpanskim na CD


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish