KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

EXTENSION CARD

Polish translation: karta rozszerzeń


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extension card
Polish translation:karta rozszerzeń
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

11:51 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: EXTENSION CARD
...or you can move them on Palm Extension Card
svtl
karta rozszerzeń
Explanation:
niewykluczone, iż jest to nazwa firmowa, wtedy Palm Extension Card powinna zostać niezmieniona.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4karta rozszerzenia
leff
4karta rozszerzeń
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karta rozszerzeń


Explanation:
niewykluczone, iż jest to nazwa firmowa, wtedy Palm Extension Card powinna zostać niezmieniona.


    Reference: http://www.komputerswiat.pl/leksykon/4610.html
Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karta rozszerzenia


Explanation:
OR
karta rozszerzająca

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44