KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

Explore PC-Link directory

Polish translation: eksploruj katalog PC-Link


16:10 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Explore PC-Link directory
message
svtl
Polish translation:eksploruj katalog PC-Link
Explanation:
directory = katalog
explore = eksploruj

Np.:

Szukaj i eksploruj
http://www.idg.pl/artykuly/531.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eksploruj katalog PC-Link
Natalie
4przegladaj katalog Link-PCdesperado


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eksploruj katalog PC-Link


Explanation:
directory = katalog
explore = eksploruj

Np.:

Szukaj i eksploruj
http://www.idg.pl/artykuly/531.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold: Ale może "przeszukaj" zamiast "eksploruj".
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przegladaj katalog Link-PC


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish