KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

Unsupported file format

Polish translation: Format pliku nieobsługiwany.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unsupported file format
Polish translation:Format pliku nieobsługiwany.
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

12:15 Jan 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Unsupported file format
when a file couldn't be opened
svtl
Format pliku nieobsługiwany.
Explanation:
Or
Program nie obsługuje plików w tym formacie.
I guess that this is too long, but that is the meaning.

I hope this will help.
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Format pliku nieobsługiwany.
Piotr Grabias
3nieznany format pliku
Izabella Kraus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Format pliku nieobsługiwany.


Explanation:
Or
Program nie obsługuje plików w tym formacie.
I guess that this is too long, but that is the meaning.

I hope this will help.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieznany format pliku


Explanation:
Mysle ze tak jest krocej i zgrabniej i chyba spotkalam sie z takim meldunkiem.
Choc "nie obslugiwany" to wlasciwe znaczenie "unsupported"

Izabella Kraus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish