KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

intention

Polish translation: zamiar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intention
Polish translation:zamiar
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

13:39 Apr 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: intention
Answer Yes to confirm your intention.
svtl
zamiar
Explanation:
Często spotykane:
"Czy naprawdę zamierzasz usunąć plik?"
etc.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zamiar
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1wybor
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wybor


Explanation:
doslownie zamiar, ale w tym kontekscie chyba 'zeby powtierdzic wybor"

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Bienkowski
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamiar


Explanation:
Często spotykane:
"Czy naprawdę zamierzasz usunąć plik?"
etc.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
2 hrs