KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

baggage operator keyboards

Polish translation: klawiatury terminali do odprawiania bagażu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baggage operator keyboards
Polish translation:klawiatury terminali do odprawiania bagażu
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

21:55 Mar 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / wyliczanka sprzetu
English term or phrase: baggage operator keyboards
pod haslem "display peripherals" jest takie coś: "baggage operator keyboards (12" TFT)". Bardzo prosze o pomoc w znalezieniu polskiego odpowiednika
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
klawiatury terminali do odprawiania bagażu
Explanation:
np. na lotniskach

wrzucam zgodnie z wolą Askerki :)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terminal dotykowy dla odprawiających bagaż
Marian Krzymiński
3klawiatury terminali do odprawiania bagażu
Agnieszka Hayward


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal dotykowy dla odprawiających bagaż


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.terminaledotykowe.fid.pl/terminale_dotykowe.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klawiatury terminali do odprawiania bagażu


Explanation:
np. na lotniskach

wrzucam zgodnie z wolą Askerki :)

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki!