International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

the relationships between letters and sections will be displayed on the screen

Polish translation: powiązania pomiędzy literami a sekcjami zostaną wyświetlone na ekranie


13:05 May 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: the relationships between letters and sections will be displayed on the screen
Choose the section you wish to transmit, for example, Telephones, by pressing the lettered key (the relationships between letters and sections will be displayed on the screen).
svtl
Polish translation:powiązania pomiędzy literami a sekcjami zostaną wyświetlone na ekranie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Na ekranie będą wyświetlane litery i odpowiadające im tematy (sekcje)
Tomasz Niedbala
4powiązania pomiędzy literami a sekcjami zostaną wyświetlone na ekranie
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Na ekranie będą wyświetlane litery i odpowiadające im tematy (sekcje)


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk
3 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  EWKA
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Miroslaw Owinski
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powiązania pomiędzy literami a sekcjami zostaną wyświetlone na ekranie


Explanation:
.

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44