KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

Say the phrase in English.

Polish translation: (Od)powiedz/wyraĽ/napisz po angielsku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Say the phrase in English.
Polish translation:(Od)powiedz/wyraĽ/napisz po angielsku
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

13:36 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Say the phrase in English.
order message
svtl
(Od)powiedz/wyraĽ/napisz po angielsku
Explanation:
Perhaps
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Powiedz to po angielsku.
Hanna Burdon
4Przedstaw to zdanie po angielsku.
Tomasz Niedbala
4(Od)powiedz/wyraĽ/napisz po angielskuPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Od)powiedz/wyraĽ/napisz po angielsku


Explanation:
Perhaps

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Powiedz to po angielsku.


Explanation:
Powiedz to po angielsku.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
40 mins

agree  Robert Ćwik
2 hrs

agree  Lota
4 hrs

agree  EWKA
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przedstaw to zdanie po angielsku.


Explanation:
Wprawdzie wyraźnie napisano "say", ale zakładając że nie uzywamy mikrofonu - komputer nie będzie wiedział czy powiedzieliśmy "po angielsku".


Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8