KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

subscriber details for the E-mail address

Polish translation: (szczegółowe) dane (zarejestrowanego) abonenta/posiadacza adresu e-mail


13:53 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: subscriber details for the E-mail address
The Polsih authorities established that the server for www....... is situtuatd in the USA. They also established however, that the company has an office in the UK and requested that enquiries be made with that office to establish the subscriber details for the E-mail address.
makawa
Polish translation:(szczegółowe) dane (zarejestrowanego) abonenta/posiadacza adresu e-mail
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(szczegółowe) dane (zarejestrowanego) abonenta/posiadacza adresu e-mail
Adam Lankamer
4dane subskrybenta/abonenta związane z (danym) adresem e-mail
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subscriber details for the e-mail address
(szczegółowe) dane (zarejestrowanego) abonenta/posiadacza adresu e-mail


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Stepien
12 mins

agree  inmb
33 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscriber details for the e-mail address
dane subskrybenta/abonenta związane z (danym) adresem e-mail


Explanation:
ew. odpowiadające (danemu) adresowi e-mail

Chodzi o to, że adres e-mail jest znany -- trzeba ustalić, jaka konkretna osoba/podmiot za tym adresem się kryje.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237