KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

Specjalista ds. projektów i wdrażania sieci komputerowych

Polish translation: Project co-ordinator (manager) and network specialist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Specjalista ds. projektów i wdrażania sieci komputerowych
Polish translation:Project co-ordinator (manager) and network specialist
Entered by: xxxnaska

09:20 Mar 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Specjalista ds. projektów i wdrażania sieci komputerowych
dane do cv
xxxnaska
Project co-ordinator (manager) and network specialist
Explanation:
Nie ma czegos takiego jak project specialist. Jest albo co-ordinator albo manager (ewentualnie moze byc consultant). Pierwsza linka odnosi sie network specialist, a druga project co-ordinator. Gdy szukasz project specialist - nic nie mozna znalezc.
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Network Development and Implementation Specialist
Adam Zakrzewski
4Network development and deployment specialist
Andrzej Lejman
4Project co-ordinator (manager) and network specialist
Dorota Crates


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project co-ordinator (manager) and network specialist


Explanation:
Nie ma czegos takiego jak project specialist. Jest albo co-ordinator albo manager (ewentualnie moze byc consultant). Pierwsza linka odnosi sie network specialist, a druga project co-ordinator. Gdy szukasz project specialist - nic nie mozna znalezc.


    Reference: http://www.matchtech.com/job/59176
    Reference: http://www.matchtech.com/candidate/search/quick.asp
Dorota Crates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki! :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Network development and deployment specialist


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specjalista ds. projektów i wdrażania sieci komputerowych
Network Development and Implementation Specialist


Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.btinfo.pl/slownik/index.php?direction=&action=slo...

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9