KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers (general)

desktop copy device

Polish translation: podręczna kopiarka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desktop copy device
Polish translation:podręczna kopiarka
Entered by: Lorne

10:39 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: desktop copy device
Use scanner as a desktop copy device.
Lorne
podręczna kopiarka
Explanation:
przypuszczalnie chodzi o funkcję skanera, która umożliwia jego użycie jako podręcznego (biurkowego) ksero
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podręczna kopiarkaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4podręczna kopiarka
Andrzej Lejman
4biurkowe / podręczne urz±dzenie powielaj±ce / kopiujace
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biurkowe / podręczne urz±dzenie powielaj±ce / kopiujace


Explanation:
niewielki ........


bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podręczna kopiarka


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podręczna kopiarka


Explanation:
przypuszczalnie chodzi o funkcję skanera, która umożliwia jego użycie jako podręcznego (biurkowego) ksero

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82