Option for remote coms via Modbus RTU

Polish translation: z możliwością komunikacji za pomocą protokołu MODBUS RTU

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Option for remote coms via Modbus RTU
Polish translation:z możliwością komunikacji za pomocą protokołu MODBUS RTU
Entered by: drizzt

19:43 Apr 1, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Option for remote coms via Modbus RTU
Mozliwosc podlaczenia osuszacza do... wlasnie do czego i za pomocą czego ? :)
kontekst:
The unit is configured to interface directly with a building management system via MODBUS.
drizzt
z możliwo¶ci± komunikacji za pomoc± protokołu MODBUS RTU
Explanation:
Po prostu jest taki protokół
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z możliwo¶ci± komunikacji za pomoc± protokołu MODBUS RTU
Robert Zawadzki
3możliwość podłączenia do terminalu odległego (RTU)
petrolhead


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
option for remote coms via modbus rtu
z możliwo¶ci± komunikacji za pomoc± protokołu MODBUS RTU


Explanation:
Po prostu jest taki protokół

Robert Zawadzki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
option for remote coms via modbus rtu
możliwość podłączenia do terminalu odległego (RTU)


Explanation:
możliwość (jako opcja) zdalnego podłączenia ...
RTU = remote terminal unit = terminal odległy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 28 mins (2005-04-02 09:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z wykorzystaniem protokołu komunikacyjnego MODBUS

www.powerware.com/polska/ UPS/Connectivity/PL_Modbus_FAQs.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 32 mins (2005-04-02 09:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.elektronika.sirius.pl/ index.php?dzial=komputery&id=023

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-02 09:19:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.elektronika.sirius.pl/ index.php?dzial=komputery&id=023

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search