KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

reverse all

Polish translation: odwrocic wszystko

07:04 Apr 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: reverse all
computer terms
Russian Federation
Polish translation:odwrocic wszystko
Selected response from:

Grading comment
thank you very much!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +1odwrocic wszystko
3cofnij / unieważnij wszystko



24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odwrocic wszystko


Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Radzimiński: Też mi się zdaje, że chodzi o odwrócenie zaznaczenia (np. * w Norton/Windows/Total Commanderze)
1 min

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cofnij / unieważnij wszystko


Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 152