KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

applied quality of service

Polish translation: stosowane/gwarantowane/oferowane poziomy jakości usługi (QoS)


08:44 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / manual
English term or phrase: applied quality of service
Device x enables broadband service providers to increase their revenues by easily provisioning new HSD services & VoIP services that leverage x, x and x services with applied quality of service (QoS) levels.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:stosowane/gwarantowane/oferowane poziomy jakości usługi (QoS)
Explanation:
w zależności od szerszego kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stosowane/gwarantowane/oferowane poziomy jakości usługi (QoS)
Adam Lankamer
2zapewniana jakość obsługismok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zapewniana jakość obsługi


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2008-11-26 08:48:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. zapewniany poziom obsługi

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applied quality of service levels
stosowane/gwarantowane/oferowane poziomy jakości usługi (QoS)


Explanation:
w zależności od szerszego kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104