KudoZ home » English to Polish » Computers: Software

facility

Polish translation: funkcjonalność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility
Polish translation:funkcjonalność
Entered by: Polangmar

22:52 Dec 29, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: facility
W kontekście licencji GNU:
...
c) You must cause the whole of the work to be licensed at no charge to all third parties under the
terms of this License.
d) If a facility in the modified Library refers to a function or a table of data to be supplied by an
application program that uses the facility, other than as an argument passed when the facility is
invoked, then you must make a good faith effort to ensure that, in the event an application does not
supply such function or table, the facility still operates, and performs whatever part of its purpose
remains meaningful.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
funkcjonalność
Explanation:
Jak tu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/774633
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zasób
rzima
4 -1funkcjonalnośćPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
funkcjonalność


Explanation:
Jak tu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/774633

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  adamgajlewicz: Tu chodzi o zasoby, udogodnienie, system lub urządzenie, ale w żadnym razie nie funkcjonalność!
17 hrs
  -> I termin "funkcjonalność" wszystko to obejmuje.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasób


Explanation:
propozycja

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8