KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

cleaning hatch

Polish translation: wyczystka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleaning hatch
Polish translation:wyczystka
Entered by: Robert Willam

17:57 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: cleaning hatch
Cleaning hatches shall be mounted in all exhaust and supply air ducts where necessary for maintenance purposes.
EnglishDirect
wyczystka
Explanation:
co prawda słownik techniczny podaje to tylko w kontekście kominiarsko-kotłowniczym ale słyszałem takie określenie od praktyków także przy wentylacji
Selected response from:

Robert Willam
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wyczystkaRobert Willam
4klapa konserwacyjna
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wyczystka


Explanation:
co prawda słownik techniczny podaje to tylko w kontekście kominiarsko-kotłowniczym ale słyszałem takie określenie od praktyków także przy wentylacji

Robert Willam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki.

Asker: Dziękuję. Ta propozycja wydaje się być lepsza.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 day5 mins
  -> Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klapa konserwacyjna


Explanation:
link poniżej....czasami też rewizyjna


    Reference: http://www.pol-stowest.pl/templates/test/img/category/klima/...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert Willam: Konserwacyjna nie bardzo ale rewizyjna jak najbardziej, w budowlanym slangu też "rewizja"
22 hrs