KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

dust free cement

Polish translation: cement bezpyłowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dust free cement
Polish translation:cement bezpyłowy
Entered by: madziag

14:49 Nov 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: dust free cement
More recently,because our product range has been substantially
changed as a result of our understanding of end-user
usage, and since we’ve begun to roll out such innovations as
dust-free cement and waterproof packaging in response to
customer interest, we have decided to track the percentage
of annual revenue coming from three-year-old products at
the unit and division levels.
madziag
cement bezpyłowy
Explanation:
Cement portlandzki o parametrach 42,5 bezpyłowy pakowany w workach 50 kg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2007-11-07 18:24:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję i pozdrawiam!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cement bezpyłowy
bartek
3 +1cement bezpyłowy
EnglishDirect
3 +1cement bezpyłowy
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cement bezpyłowy


Explanation:
jest takie cudo, ale zastanawiam się, czy tu nie chodzi i bezpyłowe jego zasypywanie - tak podaje Twoja firma pod
http://tinyurl.com/2dyakr

Cement portlandzki o parametrach 42,5 bezpyłowy pakowany w workach 50 kg Charakterystyka. Charakterystyka: -wysokie ciepło hydratacji ...
aukcja.onet.pl/show_item.php?item=259904432

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
8 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cement bezpyłowy


Explanation:
MSZ :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-04 14:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To się zgraliśmy - ja tu sobie sokojnie eksperymentowałem z Google, a tu juz 2 odpowiedzi i co za jednomyslność :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-04 14:56:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Najbardziej podoba mi się synchroniczne cytowanie cementu portlandzkiego :)

Example sentence(s):
  • Cement portlandzki o parametrach 42,5 bezpyłowy pakowany w workach 50 kg

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2acpwo
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cement bezpyłowy


Explanation:
Cement portlandzki o parametrach 42,5 bezpyłowy pakowany w workach 50 kg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2007-11-07 18:24:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję i pozdrawiam!

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
10 mins
  -> Dzięki.