KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Sub-base

Polish translation: warstwa nośna dolna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sub-base
Polish translation:warstwa nośna dolna
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

21:36 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Sub-base
Sub-base preparation for Building Phase
Janina Nowrot
warstwa nośna dolna
Explanation:
Wg technicznego, ale nie wiem, czy pasuje w kontekście.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podłoże guntowe/podbudowaSylwia Lewinska
3warstwa nośna dolna
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-base
warstwa nośna dolna


Explanation:
Wg technicznego, ale nie wiem, czy pasuje w kontekście.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-base
podłoże guntowe/podbudowa


Explanation:
W zależności od kontekstu:

poniżej przykładowe linki


    Reference: http://baztech.icm.edu.pl/baztech/cgi-bin/btgetdoc.cgi?BAT1-...
    Reference: http://www.drogowa.strefa.pl/OSTang.htm
Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8