KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

civil foundations

Polish translation: fundamenty budowlane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:civil foundations
Polish translation:fundamenty budowlane
Entered by: Polangmar

12:48 Feb 9, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: civil foundations
jakieś "fundamenty" przed montażem dużego urządzenia. Mocno gugluje.
literary
fundamenty budowlane
Explanation:
Raczej nie ma co kombinować.
http://tinyurl.com/bwzg25
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fundamenty budowlanePolangmar
4fundamenty wykonywane technologią budowlaną
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundamenty wykonywane technologią budowlaną


Explanation:
murowane, betonowe, zbrojone, itp

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "Civil foundations" ma 12500 wystąpień - "fundamenty wykonywane technologią budowlaną" 0: http://je.pl/t0ks .
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundamenty budowlane


Explanation:
Raczej nie ma co kombinować.
http://tinyurl.com/bwzg25

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1470
Grading comment
OK