KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

cast reinforcement

Polish translation: stal zbrojeniowa w betonie


09:06 Sep 19, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: cast reinforcement
Corrosion of cast reinforcement in carbonated concrete
Arthurson
Polish translation:stal zbrojeniowa w betonie
Explanation:
prop.
korozja stali zbrojeniowej w betonie
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stal zbrojeniowa w betonieIRA100
2zbrojenie
asia20002


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zbrojenie


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że tak wystarczy. 'Cast" rozumiem jako odlew.

asia20002
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Rączka: zbrojenie tak, ale cast to nie odlew, tylko zbrojenie zalane betonem
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stal zbrojeniowa w betonie


Explanation:
prop.
korozja stali zbrojeniowej w betonie

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 940
Grading comment
Thanx