KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

good granular skeleton

Polish translation: odpowiednia/właściwa struktura granulometryczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good granular skeleton
Polish translation:odpowiednia/właściwa struktura granulometryczna
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

12:22 Feb 23, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / drogi
English term or phrase: good granular skeleton
For treated soils with a good granular skeleton after compaction, no specific measure is generally necessary to assist bonding of the surface protection.

Czy chodzi po prostu o "dobrze wykształcony szkielet gruntu"?
bartnick
Poland
odpowiednia/właściwa struktura granulometryczna
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odpowiednia/właściwa struktura granulometryczna
Marian Krzymiński
3dobrze uziarnionyIRA100


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiednia/właściwa struktura granulometryczna


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580
Grading comment
Dziekuję!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobrze uziarniony


Explanation:
IMO - prop.

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 940