KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

vertical motion

Polish translation: w pionowym transporcie towarów i ludzi


13:24 Nov 20, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: vertical motion
Materiał reklamowy producenta wind. Jakoś mi nie pasuje: „Wiedza i doświadczenie w ruchu pionowym”.

(...) Experience and Expertise in Vertical Motion
Piotr Lipiec
Poland
Polish translation:w pionowym transporcie towarów i ludzi
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

roster
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4w pionowym transporcie towarów i ludzi
roster
5ruch w pioniebarwin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
w pionowym transporcie towarów i ludzi


Explanation:
np. tak

roster
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski: Popieram całym serduszkiem, niektóre wyrażenia głupio brzmią po bezpośrednim przetłumaczeniu i wtedy trzeba opracować lepiej brzmiącą wersję.
7 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
21 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Danuta WU
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Serenadele
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ruch w pionie


Explanation:
..w zakresie ruchu w pionie..

barwin
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15