KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

field concrete

Polish translation: beton monolityczny


12:24 Aug 31, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: field concrete
The works contract which is going to be implemented as per FIDIC conditions of contract ('Red Book') under the supervision and contract management of the contract comprises the following components:
— electrical room, retaining walls, perimeter walls and fence and field concrete,

Tłumaczenie z tureckiego na angielski.
(W proz odpowiedź: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=7746107
One translation of the English term Field concrete in Turkish is Saha betonu)
Piotr Makuch
Poland
Polish translation:beton monolityczny
Explanation:
konstrukcje z betonu monolitycznego - beton lany na budowie
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beton monolitycznyIRA100
2nawierzchnia betonowa
Frank MacroJanus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nawierzchnia betonowa


Explanation:
The pictures of sahu betonu and nawierzchnia betonowa look alike.

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 512

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beton monolityczny


Explanation:
konstrukcje z betonu monolitycznego - beton lany na budowie

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 940
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedzi!