KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Prorated Operating Expenses

Polish translation: koszty działalności operacyjnej naliczone proporcjonalnie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prorated Operating Expenses
Polish translation:koszty działalności operacyjnej naliczone proporcjonalnie

13:39 Apr 5, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / lease agreement
English term or phrase: Prorated Operating Expenses
In addition to the Rent, Lessee shall pay Lessor, as from the Commencement Date, all Operating Expenses comprising the following elements: Direct Operating Expenses, Prorated Operating Expenses (including the Property Management Fee). Appendix 9 describes Operating Expenses and sets out the method of calculation of Operating Expenses as well as a pro-rata share of Lessee in such expenses.
Anna Łuczak
koszty działalności operacyjnej naliczone proporcjonalnie
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3koszty działalności operacyjnej naliczone proporcjonalnie
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2koszty (eksploatacji i) utrzymania nieruchomości (wspólnej) rozliczane proporcjonalnie do pos. udz.
mike23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prorated operating expenses
koszty działalności operacyjnej naliczone proporcjonalnie


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 583

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prorated operating expenses
koszty (eksploatacji i) utrzymania nieruchomości (wspólnej) rozliczane proporcjonalnie do pos. udz.


Explanation:
koszty (eksploatacji i) utrzymania nieruchomości (wspólnej) rozliczane proporcjonalnie do posiadanych udziałów w nieruchomości wspólnej

Tak przypuszczam. Tak zazwyczaj jest we wspólnotach mieszkaniowych w PL. Szerszy kontekst może to potwierdzić lub wykluczyć

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52