Rehandled material

Polish translation: materiał powtórnie wykorzystany

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rehandled material
Polish translation:materiał powtórnie wykorzystany
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:33 Jul 17, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Rehandled material
Kontekst: Rehandled material is material which has previously been dumped on the terrain surface and then excavated. Material placed on the terrain surface during a Fill Operation also counts as rehandle. Only material dumped after the Log Rehandled Material setting has been enabled counts as Rehandled material.
Biurobob
materiał powtórnie wykorzystany
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Material z rehandlingu
Bubz
2materiał powtórnie wykorzystany
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rehandled material
materiał powtórnie wykorzystany


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 624
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rehandled material
Material z rehandlingu


Explanation:
Inna propozycja - strzal:)
Analogicznie do materialu z recyklingu
w ponizszym linku pojawia sie rehandling w kontekscie transportu - oznacza operacje przekladania kontenerow
http://www.zsir.ia.polsl.pl/index.php/13-badania
stad domyslam sie, ze w obecnym kontekscie rehandling to przekladanie warstw odpadow - i pewnie wielka nowosc na polskich skladowiskach smieci, ktore zwykle na lata pozostaja nietkniete.
Wiec podobie jak recykling moze przyjmie sie w orginalnej formie

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search