KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

custom moulding activities in injection

Polish translation: formowanie wtryskowe na zamówienie /na zamówienie wykonywanie wyrobów formowanych wtryskowo

09:46 Oct 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: custom moulding activities in injection
production and sale of waste containers, public furnishing systems, including litter bins, underground waste systems and playground equipment as well as custom moulding activities in injection and rotational moulding
Django
Poland
Polish translation:formowanie wtryskowe na zamówienie /na zamówienie wykonywanie wyrobów formowanych wtryskowo
Explanation:
i rotacyjne
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formowanie wtryskowe na zamówienie /na zamówienie wykonywanie wyrobów formowanych wtryskowo
bartek
3zindywidualizowane usługi formowania wtryskowego i obrotowego
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formowanie wtryskowe na zamówienie /na zamówienie wykonywanie wyrobów formowanych wtryskowo


Explanation:
i rotacyjne

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
10 mins
  -> Dzuięki.. Chociaż raz mi co¶ dzisiaj wyszło :-)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zindywidualizowane usługi formowania wtryskowego i obrotowego


Explanation:
IMHO custom made, etc. to "zindywidualizowne", "robione na specjalne zamowienie" produkty, wyroby, usługi -- tutaj sa 'activities', wiec wyraznie zaznaczone sa 'uslugi' - a nie wyroby


za technicznym: rotational moulding - formowane obrotowe/rotacyjne


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185