KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

sodium saccharin

Polish translation: sacharynian sodu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium saccharin
Polish translation:sacharynian sodu
Entered by: M.A.B.

08:27 Mar 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: sodium saccharin
Ingredients: sweetener: sodium saccharin
xxxboozak
sacharynian sodu
Explanation:
Za leff-em http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1012719
Selected response from:

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sacharynian sodu
M.A.B.
5 +1sacharyna sodowaFionella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sacharyna sodowa


Explanation:
http://muscle.pl/sklep/catalog/product_info/c24_44_napoje_iz...

Na przykład tu.

Fionella
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiola Karwacka
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sacharynian sodu


Explanation:
Za leff-em http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1012719


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=%22sacharynian+sodu
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: albo sól sodowa sacharyny, niech będzie po naukowemu
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

agree  leff
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Monika Llewellyn
3 days4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.