KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cooking / Culinary

dolleys

Polish translation: wózki do talerzy używane w restauracjach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dolleys
Polish translation:wózki do talerzy używane w restauracjach
Entered by: mkonopka

18:22 Nov 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: dolleys
opis systemu zmywarki w restauracji
Plates are stacked into dispensers for serving, and cups , bowls and glasses remain in the racks and are placed on dolleys.
aga atrans
wózki
Explanation:
chodzi o wózki do talerzy używane w restauracjach
Selected response from:

mkonopka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję obu odpowiadającym
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wózki
mkonopka
2wózek jednoosiowy do transportuxxxK S


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wózki


Explanation:
chodzi o wózki do talerzy używane w restauracjach


    Reference: http://www.platedollyworld.com/
mkonopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję obu odpowiadającym

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dolly
wózek jednoosiowy do transportu


Explanation:
być może chodzi o to

jest to wózek na kółkach z platformą

proszę popatrzeć na link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-02 18:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.co.uk/imgres?imgurl=http://img.nextag.c...

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15