KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cosmetics, Beauty

fruit

Polish translation: owoc


01:35 Jan 31, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetic
English term or phrase: fruit
fruit extract
adosanis
Polish translation:owoc
Explanation:
ekstrakt owocowy

OR
wyciąg z owoców
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5owoc
leff
3owocxxxkasia230


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
owoc


Explanation:
ekstrakt owocowy

OR
wyciąg z owoców

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
16 mins

agree  WTLS
24 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
5 hrs

agree  EWKA
6 hrs

agree  xxxMala Mi: "wyciąg z owoców"
10 hrs

2266 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
owoc


Explanation:
ekstrakt z owoców albo wyciąg owocowy

xxxkasia230
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish