KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cosmetics, Beauty

trialists (lub trallists)

Polish translation: próbujący / klient kupujący na próbę


09:14 Aug 29, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: trialists (lub trallists)
Termin ten napotkałam w zdaniu:
Engages “trialists” and further enhances the bond with regular and preferred customers.
martamam
Polish translation:próbujący / klient kupujący na próbę
Explanation:
w ten sposób
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4próbujący / klient kupujący na próbęMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3miłośników próbek/klientów chwilowych/tymczasowych
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
próbujący / klient kupujący na próbę


Explanation:
w ten sposób

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
miłośników próbek/klientów chwilowych/tymczasowych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4