KudoZ home » English to Polish » Cosmetics, Beauty

myrrh oil

Polish translation: olejek z miry/mirry


09:03 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: myrrh oil
składnik maści
xxxNowicki
Polish translation:olejek z miry/mirry
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
chyba jednak wole z mirry :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2olejek z miry/mirry
Rafal Piotrowski
3 +1olejek mirraMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
olejek z miry/mirry


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://polki.wp.pl/wiadomosc.html?wid=870774&katn=Nowo%B6ci&...
Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
chyba jednak wole z mirry :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
11 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
9 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
olejek mirra


Explanation:
http://www.wizaz.pl/images/oleje_eteryczne/?o=mirra#opis

może tak?

chociaż olejek mirrowy też się spotyka: http://www.dor-rol.com.pl/dir-arch/1000-6-4.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: 'mirrowy' najbardziej mi pasuje
17 mins
  -> dzięki!