KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

inbound check

Polish translation: kontrola wjazdowa


10:14 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics / Unia
English term or phrase: inbound check
Shedeclared 200 cigarettes to an officer of the public security service at the inbound check.
kermitka
Polish translation:kontrola wjazdowa
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kontrola wjazdowaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1kontrola wjazdowaGregF


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrola wjazdowa


Explanation:
propozycja

GregF
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): nie sposób się nie zgodzić :-))
0 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrola wjazdowa


Explanation:
luźna propozycja


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF: oczywiście, to się nazywa symultaniczne myślenie :-))
1 min
  -> :-)