KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

loan payments

Polish translation: rata / rata kredytu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loan payments
Polish translation:rata / rata kredytu
Entered by: wojtek1125

15:28 Jul 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Economics
English term or phrase: loan payments
Związane jest to z kredytem lub pożyczką-czy można przetłumaczyc to jako rata?
wojtek1125
rata / rata kredytu
Explanation:
daj całe zdanie, będzie łatwiej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-24 15:35:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn. ratY
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Jeszce raz dziękuję!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rata / rata kredytu
lim0nka
4splata pozyczki
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
splata pozyczki


Explanation:
dawaj cale zdania, proszę

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 353

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rata / rata kredytu


Explanation:
daj całe zdanie, będzie łatwiej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-24 15:35:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn. ratY

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Jeszce raz dziękuję!!!!