KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

non-traded goods

Polish translation: dobra niehandlowe

16:57 Nov 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: non-traded goods
Furthermore, German unification had a sizable impact on relative competitiveness within the euro area. There were also country-specific developments in productivity in the traded or non-traded goods sectors in addition to effects from migration and tourism.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:dobra niehandlowe
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y3lzl8
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dobra niehandlowe
SlawekW
5dobra niewymienne w handlu zagranicznym
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dobra niehandlowe


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y3lzl8

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: Sure!
4 hrs
  -> dzieki:)

agree  Michał Wiśniewski
6 hrs
  -> dzieki:)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dobra niewymienne w handlu zagranicznym


Explanation:
Zgodnie z podziałem na "tradables' i "non-tradables" w odniesieniu do wymiany międzynarodowej

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388