KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

core competences

Polish translation: główne obszary kompetencji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core competences
Polish translation:główne obszary kompetencji
Entered by: inmb

01:32 Sep 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Economics
English term or phrase: core competences
When you are facing change it is important to know what your core competences are. Too many people make change without understanding their core competence. As part of that process it is important to truly understand what the customer actually wants - not to assume that you know what he wants. This gives the opportunity to evaluate the company's core competence against changing criteria.
allp
Poland
główne obszary kompetencji
Explanation:
Ew. kompetencyjne.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Ta odpowiedź najlepiej "siedzi" mi w tekście, chociaż wszystkie są dobre. Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podstawowe kompetencjeRoman Kozierkiewicz
4główne obszary kompetencji
inmb
3kompetencje merytoryczneMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podstawowe kompetencje


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kompetencje merytoryczne


Explanation:
takie słowo-wytrych - ew. coś w kierunku kompetencji fundamentalnych, zasadniczych

HTH



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 145

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
główne obszary kompetencji


Explanation:
Ew. kompetencyjne.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22g%C5%82%C3%B3wne+o...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Ta odpowiedź najlepiej "siedzi" mi w tekście, chociaż wszystkie są dobre. Dziękuję!