KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

point of entry

Polish translation: od pierwszego semestru, na pierwszym semestrze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with a point of entry 1
Polish translation:od pierwszego semestru, na pierwszym semestrze
Entered by: Polangmar

18:31 Sep 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: point of entry
This letter confirms your place at X College. The course starts in September 2008 with a point of entry 1.
gabik
od pierwszego semestru, na pierwszym semestrze
Explanation:
Tak bym dał.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poniżejAgnieszka Matuszewska
4od pierwszego semestru, na pierwszym semestrzePolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poniżej


Explanation:
było już


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/education_pedago...
Agnieszka Matuszewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "Poniżej" nie jest chyba terminem docelowym odpowiadającym terminowi źródłowemu "point of entry".;) Ale OK - w tym pytaniu dziwnym trafem akurat nie ma sekcji "Post reference".:))
1 day23 hrs

2 days43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
od pierwszego semestru, na pierwszym semestrze


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229