KudoZ home » English to Polish » Economics

in-depth market apprisal

Polish translation: dogłębna ocena rynku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-depth market apprisal
Polish translation:dogłębna ocena rynku
Entered by: bartek

10:37 Mar 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: in-depth market apprisal
The economic viability was demonstrated by an in -depth market aprissla and bussines plan.
akart
dogłębna ocena rynku
Explanation:
słownik marketingu i reklamy
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dogłębna ocena rynku
bartek
4pogłębiona ocena rynku
Aleksandra Lercher-Szymanska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dogłębna ocena rynku


Explanation:
słownik marketingu i reklamy

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
55 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  GingerR
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Teresa Goscinska
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pogłębiona ocena rynku


Explanation:
szkoda, ze juz po czasie... jednak nie odmowie sobie komentarza, bo wydaje mi sie, ze takie tlumaczenie in-depth jest poprawniejsze, we wszystkich ekspertyzach o tematyce ekonomiczno-socjologicznej wlasnie tak sie to tlumaczy.

Aleksandra Lercher-Szymanska
Native speaker of: Polish