KudoZ home » English to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

ESOL with Citizenship Basic

Polish translation: wychowanie obywatelskie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Citizenship (course)
Polish translation:wychowanie obywatelskie
Entered by: cquest

09:59 Oct 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / English language courses
English term or phrase: ESOL with Citizenship Basic
Type of course: j.w.
ESOL, to wiadomo, ale dalej?
cquest
wychowanie obywatelskie
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-10-28 10:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dla nowych obywateli rejestrujacych sie na ESOL
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Thanks, no comments ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wychowanie obywatelskieinez82
4wychowanie obywatelskieA.G.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esol with citizenship basic
wychowanie obywatelskie


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-10-28 10:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dla nowych obywateli rejestrujacych sie na ESOL

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks, no comments ;-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esol with citizenship basic
wychowanie obywatelskie


Explanation:
tak wynika z mojego doświadczenia

inez82
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish